Is Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (20%), Cream (18%) (Milk), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (4.5%), Onion (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder, Colour (Lutein)
Check Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


