Is Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (20%), Cream (18%) (Milk), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (4.5%), Onion (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder, Colour (Lutein)
Check Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Korma Cooking Sauce 720g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


