Is Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)
Check Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Plain Poppadoms x8 is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleDeebee
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


