Is Sharwoods Plain Poppadoms 8 Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • black gram flour

black gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, light discs deliver a pleasantly toasted, mildly spiced savory flavor and delicate crunch, commonly served alongside curries, chutneys, or as a snack with dips. Consumers often note convenient ready-to-eat packaging and consistent crispness, though some report occasional breakage in transit; popular for quick appetizers, party platters, and everyday accompaniments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)

Check Sharwoods Plain Poppadoms 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwoods Plain Poppadoms 8 Pack is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping