Is Sharwood's Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 425g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Water, Water Chestnut, Pineapple, Barley Malt Vinegar, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Toasted Sesame Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sharwood's Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sharwood's Sweet & Sour Cooking Sauce 425g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep


