Is Shasha Co. Organic Spelt Lemon Snaps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic spelt flour

organic spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, In House Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Malt Extract, Organic Honey, Natural Dehydrated Lemon Flavour, Organic Molasses, Organic Vanilla Extract, Non Gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Non Aluminum Baking Powder, Natural Lemon Flavour

Check Shasha Co. Organic Spelt Lemon Snaps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shasha Co. Organic Spelt Lemon Snaps is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHoneyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go