Is Shasha Co. Organic Spelt Lemon Snaps Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic malt syrup

organic malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Spelt Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Sprouted Spelt Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Poppy Seed, Organic Malt Syrup, Organic Honey, Chicory Root Inulin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Lemon Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt

Check Shasha Co. Organic Spelt Lemon Snaps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shasha Co. Organic Spelt Lemon Snaps is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go