Is SHASHA CO, SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP,ORGANIC HONEY, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.
Check SHASHA CO, SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHASHA CO, SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


