Is SHASTA, CAFFEINE FREE SODA, FIESTA PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- food starch-modified natural and artificial flavors
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERYL ABIETATE, SUCRALOSE, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PINEAPPLE JUICE, RED 40.
Check SHASTA, CAFFEINE FREE SODA, FIESTA PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHASTA, CAFFEINE FREE SODA, FIESTA PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
About this product
Soda · Liquid


