Is Shasta Diet Soda Grapefruit Caffeine Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural flavor
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Glyceryl Abietate, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Citrus Pectin.
Check Shasta Diet Soda Grapefruit Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shasta Diet Soda Grapefruit Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


