Is Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brussels sprouts, celery, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), carrots, kale, dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), dressing (olive oil, lemon, basil, honey, garlic), almonds
Check Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Green Giant Baby Brussels Sprouts & Butter
Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts
Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions
Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy
Where to buy
Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Strip, Pouch


