Is Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
brussels sprouts, celery, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), carrots, kale, dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), dressing (olive oil, lemon, basil, honey, garlic), almonds
Check Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Green Giant Baby Brussels Sprouts & Butter
Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts
Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions
Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy
Where to buy
Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Strip, Pouch


