Is KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy, and mildly sweet flavors combine with a mix of crisp, crunchy and chewy textures in this chopped salad kit. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side dish, or picnic addition, reviewers note convenient assembly, consistent freshness, and a pleasing balance of flavors, though some mention uneven dressing distribution.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy, and mildly sweet flavors combine with a mix of crisp, crunchy and chewy textures in this chopped salad kit. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side dish, or picnic addition, reviewers note convenient assembly, consistent freshness, and a pleasing balance of flavors, though some mention uneven dressing distribution.
Ingredients
Chopped Kale & Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Radicchio), Dijon Mustard Dressing (Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Croutons (Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Carrots Powder, Celery Leaf, Ascorbic Acid)
Check KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Where to buy
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


