Is Shaved Parmesan cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan cheese, potato starch, powdered cellulose, natamycin
Check Shaved Parmesan cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Parmesan cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichTopping


