Is Shaved Parmesan Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Shaved Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladTopping


