Is Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, WHITE TURKEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


