Is Shawarma Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coriander, sumac, cumin, cinnamon, cardamom, pepper, turmeric, allspice, cloves.
Check Shawarma Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shawarma Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spice · Packet, Container, Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicyAromatic
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepSeasoning


