Is Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- fresh cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Peanut Butter Spin (peanuts, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt), Cocoa Powder (cocoa, Sugar, Artificial Colour, Artificial Flavour), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


