Is Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter spin
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Peanut Butter Spin (peanuts, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt), Cocoa Powder (cocoa, Sugar, Artificial Colour, Artificial Flavour), Corn Syrup Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


