Is Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- fresh cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Sherbet Base (water, Glucose-fructose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Colour), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


