Is Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Sherbet Base (water, Glucose-fructose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Colour), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Ice Cream Key Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


