Is Shaw's marketfresh, chb slco classic cib Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sour Culture Salt, Yeast, Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate
Check Shaw's marketfresh, chb slco classic cib against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's marketfresh, chb slco classic cib in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


