Is Shaw's, Marketfresh, Pannini Mg Cranbry, Cranberry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Rye Meal, Yeast, Sun Flower Seeds, Blackstrapmolasses, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Flax Seeds, Corn Flakes, Salt, Oat Flakes, Rye Flour, Soya Griuts, Millet Seeds, Rye Fl

Check Shaw's, Marketfresh, Pannini Mg Cranbry, Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking