Is Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoke Flavored Processed Salmon Pink Salmon, Water, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Salmon Flavors Contains Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Powdered Sugar, Corn Syrup, Safflower Oil, Soybean
Check Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


