Is Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smoke Flavored Processed Salmon Pink Salmon, Water, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Salmon Flavors Contains Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Powdered Sugar, Corn Syrup, Safflower Oil, Soybean
Check Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaw's Supermarkets, Salmon Dip, Cajun Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


