Is Shayona Kenya Style Chevado 310g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Split Gram, Moong Beans, Poha (Rice Flakes), Peanuts , Sugar, Cashews , Sultanas ( Sulpher Dioxide ), Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds , Jeera Powder, Mango Powder, Curry Leaves, Salt, Tumeric Powder, Sunflower Oil and Spices

Check Shayona Kenya Style Chevado 310g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go