Is Shazans Tandoori Chicken Drumsticks 900g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (85%), Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Shea Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Caramel Powder, Spice Extracts, Lemon Peel Dried, Herbs, Beetroot Powder, Acid: Citric Acid

Check Shazans Tandoori Chicken Drumsticks 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shazans Tandoori Chicken Drumsticks 900g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepOn The Go