Is Shazans Hot & Spicy Chicken Niblets Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Spices (Chilli Flakes, Chilli & Paprika Mix, Cumin, Ginger), Black Pepper, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Parsley
Check Shazans Hot & Spicy Chicken Niblets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shazans Hot & Spicy Chicken Niblets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shazans Hot & Spicy Chicken Niblets is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep


