Is Shazans Jerk Chicken Portions 1.6kg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (85%), Rapeseed Oil, Caramel Powder, Spices, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Shea Oil, Acid: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Herbs

Check Shazans Jerk Chicken Portions 1.6kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shazans Jerk Chicken Portions 1.6kg is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep