Is Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Lamb Kebabs Chargrilled 600g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mutton 25
  • lamb 35

mutton 25

Dietitian note

Mutton is a term used to describe the flesh of sheep.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat, : (Lamb 35%, Mutton 25%), Reconstituted Textured Vegetable Protein (Soya), Potatoes, Onions, Green Chilies, Herbs, Spices, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Black Pepper

Check Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Lamb Kebabs Chargrilled 600g against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Shazans Micro-Cook 15 Lamb Kebabs Chargrilled 600g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish