Is Shazans Peri Peri Chicken Kebabs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Spices (Chilli, Paprika Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Ginger Powder), Salt, Red Peppers, Garlic Powder, Herbs (Coriander Leaf, Parsley, Oregano, Basil, Thyme), Colours (Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract)

Check Shazans Peri Peri Chicken Kebabs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shazans Peri Peri Chicken Kebabs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnacking