Is Sheba Dome Adult Wet Cat Food Tray Prime Cuts Tuna 80g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including 4% tuna fillets
- fish fillets
including 4% tuna fillets
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fish fillets (50%, including 4% tuna fillets), tapioca starch
Check Sheba Dome Adult Wet Cat Food Tray Prime Cuts Tuna 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba Dome Adult Wet Cat Food Tray Prime Cuts Tuna 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Sheba Dome Adult Wet Cat Food Tray Prime Cuts Tuna 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


