Is Sheba Fine Flakes Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches Poultry Selection in Gravy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including 4% turkey
  • including 4% poultry
  • including 4% duck
  • including 4% chicken
  • animal derivatives

including 4% turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

meat and animal derivatives (45%, of which 94% natural, including 4% duck), cereals, minerals, various sugars, natural meat and animal derivatives (45%, of which 94% natural, including 4% chicken), natural meat and animal derivatives (45%, of which 94% natural, including 4% poultry), natural meat and animal derivatives (45%, of which 94% natural, including 4% turkey), natural

Check Sheba Fine Flakes Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches Poultry Selection in Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheba Fine Flakes Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches Poultry Selection in Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft