Is Sheba ® Fine Flakes Adult Wet Cat Food Succulent Selection in Jelly 12x85g Pouch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • meat
  • including turkey 4% in the chunk
  • including lamb 4% in the chunk
  • including chicken 4% in the chunk
  • including beef 4% in the chunk
  • animal derivatives

meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Beef: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (Including Beef 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Chicken: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (Including Chicken 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Lamb: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (Including Lamb 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, With Turkey: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (Including Turkey 4% in the Chunk**), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars, *Natural, **Chunks 40% of product

Check Sheba ® Fine Flakes Adult Wet Cat Food Succulent Selection in Jelly 12x85g Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sheba ® Fine Flakes Adult Wet Cat Food Succulent Selection in Jelly 12x85g Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftGooey