Is Sheba Nature's Collection Adult Wet Cat Food Mixed Selection Gravy 8x85g Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish derivatives
- including salmon 4% in the chunk
- fish
- salmon garnished with peas: meat
- including chicken 4% in the chunk
- animal derivatives
- chicken garnished with red pepper: meat
fish derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
With Chicken Garnished with Red Pepper: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (94% Natural; including Chicken 4% in the Chunk**), Vegetables (including Red Peppers, Carrots and Peas Mix 4%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin*, Minerals, Yeast*, Various Sugars, With Salmon Garnished with Peas: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (94% Natural), Vegetables* (including Carrots and Peas Mix 4%), Fish and Fish Derivatives* (including Salmon 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin*, Minerals, Yeast*, Various Sugars, *Natural **Chunks 44% of product
Check Sheba Nature's Collection Adult Wet Cat Food Mixed Selection Gravy 8x85g Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheba Nature's Collection Adult Wet Cat Food Mixed Selection Gravy 8x85g Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Unknown · Piece


