Is Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Savory Chicken Chicken, Water, Poultry Liver, Chicken Broth, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Tapioca Starch, Dl-methionine, Taurine, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Oxide Color, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Roasted Turkey Entree Turkey, Chicken, Poultry Broth, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex

Check Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking