Is Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Savory Chicken Chicken, Water, Poultry Liver, Chicken Broth, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Tapioca Starch, Dl-methionine, Taurine, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Oxide Color, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Roasted Turkey Entree Turkey, Chicken, Poultry Broth, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex

Check Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sheba Perfect Portions Cat Food, Premium, Savory Chicken Entree/Roasted Turkey Entree, Pate in Natural Juices, 24 Pack is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking