This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shedd's Spread Country Crock Original 40% Vegetable Oil Spread 2Pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3

Check Shedd's Spread Country Crock Original 40% Vegetable Oil Spread 2Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shedd's Spread Country Crock Original 40% Vegetable Oil Spread 2Pk is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Shedd's Spread Country Crock Original 40% Vegetable Oil Spread 2Pk | Spoonful