Is Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- cheese rennet
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep And Goat Milk, Cheese Rennet, Salt
Check Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Sheep's White Cheese – 2.2lb (1000g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


