Is Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (26%), Soya Protein Concentrate (1%), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Tricalcium Citrate, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid*, Sodium Lactate*), Modified Maize Starch, Colours (Carotenes), *Dairy Free
Check Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sheese Creamy Cheddar Style Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


