Is Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- egg & milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
egg & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, COLBY JACK CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), PEPPERONI SLICES (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HONEY MUSTARD (SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR)), CONTAINS EGG & MILK.
Check Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Cube, Slice, Spreadable


