Is Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • egg & milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures

egg & milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, COLBY JACK CUBES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), PEPPERONI SLICES (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), HONEY MUSTARD (SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR)), CONTAINS EGG & MILK.

Check Sheetz M.T. Go! Pepperoni and Colby Jack Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube, Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchDipping