Is Shefa Lemon Apple Flavor Fruit Bites Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With 66% Fruit (Contains Pear, Apple Puree From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Sugar, Dextrose, Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Dextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Apple, Lemon), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Colored With Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin

Check Shefa Lemon Apple Flavor Fruit Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shefa Lemon Apple Flavor Fruit Bites is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go