Is Shefa Lemon Apple Flavor Fruit Bites Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With 66% Fruit (Contains Pear, Apple Puree From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Sugar, Dextrose, Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Dextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Apple, Lemon), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Colored With Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin

Check Shefa Lemon Apple Flavor Fruit Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Shefa Lemon Apple Flavor Fruit Bites is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go