Is SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN (CORN), FLAXSEED FLOUR, WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, OIL BLEND (PEANUT, PALM, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OIL), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO.

Check SHEFA, POP CRUNCH, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go