Is Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brownie Brittle® Mix (Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Egg Whites, Salt, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Leavening [Baking Soda], Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Citric Acid, Nonfat Milk), Cocoa Drops (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, and Wheat. MANUFACTURED ON SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, SESAME, AND TREE NUTS.
Check Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheila G's Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


