Is Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch
Dairy Free? Sheldon's Sliced Hot Dog Rolls x6 | Spoonful