Is SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric For Color, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy
Check SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CARAMEL TURTLES, SHELL SHOCK SURPRISE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


