Is Shelly Senbei Crackers Rice - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers offer a light, brittle crunch with mildly savory, toasty notes; commonly enjoyed as a snack, lunchbox addition, or accompaniment to tea. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture and balanced seasoning, praising portability and freshness while occasionally noting broken pieces in the package or uneven flavor distribution; minor inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Palm Oil (Contains TBHQ), Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Gelatin.

Check Shelly Senbei Crackers Rice - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shelly Senbei Crackers Rice - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonSafewayTarget

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go