Is Shelton's Poultry Premium Breast of Chicken - Case of 12 - 5 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Sea Salt
Check Shelton's Poultry Premium Breast of Chicken - Case of 12 - 5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shelton's Poultry Premium Breast of Chicken - Case of 12 - 5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Shelton's Poultry Premium Breast of Chicken - Case of 12 - 5 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


